StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
21 in stock

Part #: 50FIBLCST5

Price: $19.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCST5
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...