StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
23 in stock

Part #: 50FIBLCST2

Price: $15.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCST2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...