StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 32.8ft

(50FIBLCSC10) StarTech.com  10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 32.8ft
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
30 in stock

Part #: 50FIBLCSC10

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Additional Information:


  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission


  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...