Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 9.84ft - Orange

$15
(50FIBLCLC3) StarTech.com  3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 9.84ft - Orange
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
40 in stock

Part #: 50FIBLCLC3

Price: $16.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$21.99
$20.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC30 30m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Flame Retardant, Halogen Free
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):40.8 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 31
StarTech.com 15m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Orange
$51.99

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 28
StarTech.com 30m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 98.43ft - Orange
$79.99

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 120
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua
$44.99

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 281
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Aqua
$23.99

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 205
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Aqua
$33.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 444
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua
$26.99

$18.99

Details

Ships Today



Top