LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable

(507486) Intellinet  Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 507486

Price: $115.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections

The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility

Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 507486) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-BX-D, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 507486) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 507486) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

General Information
Manufacturer:Intellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:507486
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.intellinet-network.com
Brand Name:Intellinet
Product Name:Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5" (12 mm)
Width:0.6" (14 mm)
Depth:2.2" (57 mm)
Weight (Approximate):20 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Complaint
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top