LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Intellinet Gigabit Multi-Mode SC Media Converter, 720' - Enhance your existing network so it supports both copper and fiber mediumns.

$40
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: 506533

Price: $80.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.96 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.

Expands the Size of an Existing Network
Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.

Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices
Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device.

Cabling Flexibility
Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Intellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:506533
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.intellinet-network.com
Brand Name:Intellinet
Product Model:506533
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 100/140 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:2.8" (70 mm)
Depth:4.2" (107 mm)
Weight (Approximate):500 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter
  • User Manual
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top