Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 40FT HDMI Cable With Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated - HDMI for Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 1.28 GB/s - 40 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Gray

$49
(50635) C2G  40FT HDMI Cable With Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated - HDMI for Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 1.28 GB/s - 40 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Gray
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
2858 in stock

Part #: 50635

Price: $60.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 3.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!
-AviKel

The C2G Select Standard Speed HDMI with Ethernet Cable is perfect for home theater, desktop and commercial audio video applications requiring standard speed HDMI features and video resolutions up to 1080i. The CL2 rated cable jacket is designed to meet the requirements for in-wall installations. The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single Ethernet connection. This fully-functional, digital video and audio cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:50635
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:40FT Select Standard Speed HDMI Cable With Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated
Product Type:A/V Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:HDMI
Cable Length:40 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 19-pin HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video
Connector on Second End:1 x 19-pin HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video
Connector Plating:Gold
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device
American Wire Gauge:28 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.28 GB/s
Supported Resolution:1920 x 1080
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black Jacket, Gray Housing
Weight (Approximate):1.45 kg
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 75ft - Blue
$64.76

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$34.24

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Gray
$35.61

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Blue
$28.76

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Purple
$75.34

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$27.39

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Passive Twinax 5m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$136.99

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$24.65

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G USB Powered HDMI Voltage Inserter - HDMI/USB for Audio/Video Device - 5.83 ft - 1 x Type A Male Powered USB - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black - TAA Compliant
$27.39

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Purple
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange
$136.99

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Velocity Right Angled Subwoofer Cable - for Audio Device - 12 ft - 1 x RCA Male Audio - 1 x RCA Male Audio - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Blue
$35.61

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Pink
$38.35

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.32

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (3.3ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 3.28 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$32.87

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$57.53

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Black
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today




Top