Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 15ft Select VGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M - In-Wall CMG-Rated - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor - 15 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Black"

$27
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
2061 in stock

Part #: 50227

Price: $27.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

The C2G Select VGA Video Cable is perfect for source to display connectivity for in-home desktop or in-wall commercial applications which require video resolutions of up to QXGA (2048x1536). The CMG rated jacket provides a solution for in-wall applications, while the low-profile, rounded connectors make installing in tight spaces, such as a projector mount pole, easy. This cable is designed to support high resolution video applications over long distances of up to 150ft. All 15 pins are wired providing support for DDC2 (E-DDC) and Extended Display Identification Data (EDID) signals, i.e. communication of the display's capabilities, ensuring that the content from the source is sent at the optimal resolution for the display.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:50227
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:15ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M
Product Type:A/V Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Mini-phone/VGA
Cable Length:15 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 15-pin HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio
Connector on Second End:1 x 15-pin HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio
Conductor:Copper
Jacket Type:CMG
Device Supported:Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):544.3 g
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$99.81

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Orange
$41.01

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$82.04

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Purple
$10.79

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-A Adapter M/F - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet, Notebook, Desktop Computer, Flash Drive, Keyboard/Mouse - 60 MB/s - 1 Pack - Type C Male USB - Type A Female USB - Black
$23.23

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$57.42

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$41.01

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$68.36

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Gray
$35.54

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$164.12

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$27.34

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$47.85

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Orange
$9.01

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 8m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$56.05

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$15.03

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Pink
$14.35

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $5,600
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$5,702.48

$101.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$266.65

$187.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$34.17

$16.99

Details

Ships Today



Top