Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

$233
(49Y7884-AX) Axiom  40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 49Y7884-AX

Price: $696.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.22 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:49Y7884-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:49Y7884-AX
Product Name:49Y7884-AX QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBASE-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.53" (13.50 mm)
Width:0.72" (18.40 mm)
Depth:2.85" (72.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top