Lenovo 49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

(49Y4216) Lenovo  49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 49Y4216

Price: $984.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:49Y4216
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Model:49Y4216
Product Name:49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g

42C1820 Converged Network Adapter

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...