Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn IBM 49Y4216 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$171
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 49Y4216-AO

Price: $303.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:49Y4216-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:IBM 49Y4216 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

IBM BladeCenter

Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.30

$63.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $280
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.06

$495.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.08

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$544.40

$347.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.58

$96.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.50

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell 331-5308 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$92.66

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $383
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$915.05

$531.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.18

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $334
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$799.22

$464.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $189
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$451.74

$262.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $189
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$451.74

$262.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $325
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.06

$450.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$113.51

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Edge-corE ET5402-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.30

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$104.25

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.18

$44.99

Details

Ships Today



Top