Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 470-11430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$31
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
17 in stock

Part #: 470-11430-AOK

Price: $57.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$60.98
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC-Canada has become my 'go - to' vendor for all my hardware needs! In-stock and quick delivery allows me to get product to my customers fast. Kurt B IT Consultant, Calgary
-kurt_bauert

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ Twinax is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:470-11430-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Dell 470-11430 Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Twinaxial
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SFP+ Network
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):567 g
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 1m HP QK732A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.66

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn HP JD097C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$87.42

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Microsoft R7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.00

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Lenovo Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.67

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn HP H4F02AA#ABA Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.67

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP JG081C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$126.52

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 29
AddOn Meraki now Cisco MA-CBL-TA-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$128.35

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 29
AddOn Dell 470-AAVG Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$128.35

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$79.34

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $118
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
AddOn Voltaire CBL-00245 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$282.36

$163.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Voltaire CBL-00239 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$207.04

$121.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$128.35

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$207.04

$121.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$87.42

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 26
AddOn Microsoft R7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.34

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$197.84

$116.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 26
AddOn Lenovo 0A36536 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.34

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.67

$27.99

Details

Ships Today




Top