LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 45W4744 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s"

$660
(45W4744-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 45W4744 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
16 in stock

Part #: 45W4744-AX

Price: $2,066.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 45W4744 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:45W4744-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:45W4744-AX
Product Name:45W4744-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top