LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W4740 - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s

$151
(45W4740-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W4740 - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: 45W4740-AX

Price: $457.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W4740 - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:45W4740-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:45W4740-AX
Product Name:45W4740-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top