LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn IBM 45W2818 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$20
(45W2818-AO) AddOn  IBM 45W2818 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 45W2818-AO

Price: $59.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:45W2818-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:45W2818-AO
Product Name:IBM 45W2818 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP
Product Type:SFP
Package Type:OEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002AC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002BC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top