Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn IBM 45W2812 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$885
(45W2812-AO) AddOn  IBM 45W2812 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 45W2812-AO

Price: $1,522.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:45W2812-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:45W2812-AO
Product Name:IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ER Transceiver
Product Type:XFP
Package Type:OEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002BC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002AC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top