Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

ENET HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - BLc 850nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

(455883-B21-ENC) ENET HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - BLc 850nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 455883-B21-ENC

Price: $407.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:455883-B21-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP Storage Disk Systems: HP Storage D2D Backup Systems

HP ProLiant DL360 Server series:

  • Gen8 10 SFF Configure-to-order Server
  • Gen8 4 LFF Configure-to-order Server
  • Gen8 8 SFF Configure-to-order Server
  • Gen8 E5-2603 1P 4GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Entry Server
  • Gen8 E5-2603 2P 8GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Energy Star Server
  • Gen8 E5-2609 1P 8GB-R P420i/ZM SATA 460W PS Entry Svr/S-Buy
  • Gen8 E5-2620 1P 16GB-R P420i/ZM SATA 460W PS Base Svr/S-Buy
  • Gen8 E5-2630 1P 16GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Base Server
  • Gen8 E5-2630 2P 16GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Energy Star Server
  • Gen8 E5-2630 2P 32GB-R 8 SFF 460W PS Server
  • Gen8 E5-2640 1P 16GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Base Server
  • Gen8 E5-2640 1P 8GB-R P420i FBWC SFF 460W PS Base Svr/S-Buy
  • Gen8 E5-2640 2P 16GB-R P420i FBWC SFF 460W PS Base Svr/S-Buy
  • Gen8 E5-2650 2P 32GB-R P420i SFF 460W PS Performance Server
  • Gen8 E5-2660 2P 32GB-R P420i FBWC SFF 460W PS Server/S-Buy
  • Gen8 E5-2690 2P 32GB-R P420i SFF 750W PS Performance Server
  • Gen8 Special Server

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
ENET Cat6 Gray 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
ENET Cat5e Yellow 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$8.99

Details

Ships Today



Top