Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

AddOn HP 443757-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$325
(443757-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 443757-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 443757-B21-AO

Price: $573.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. This XFP transceiver can be used in those HP switches and modules which support XFP modules. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:443757-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:HP 443757-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP BLc7000 BladeSystems
  • HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director Switch
  • HP StorageWorks DC SAN Backbone Director Switch
  • HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director Switch
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top