Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn HP 443756-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(443756-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 443756-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 443756-B21-AO

Price: $484.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.. This XFP transceiver can be used in those HP switches and modules which support XFP modules.XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:443756-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:HP 443756-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
  • HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director Switch
  • HP StorageWorks 4/32B SAN Switch
  • HP StorageWorks 4/8 SAN Switch
  • HP StorageWorks DC SAN Director Switches
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...