Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4146 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

$186
(430-4146-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4146 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
12 in stock

Part #: 430-4146-AX

Price: $581.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4146 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:430-4146-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:430-4146-AX
Product Name:430-4146-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5524, 5524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5548, 5548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6248, 6248P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8132F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8164F
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top