Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4135 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

$227
(430-4135-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4135 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
8 in stock

Part #: 430-4135-AX

Price: $682.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4135 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:430-4135-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:430-4135-AX
Product Name:430-4135-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5524, 5524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5548, 5548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6248, 6248P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top