Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 430-4586 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

$139
(430-4586-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 430-4586 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
27 in stock

Part #: 430-4586-AX

Price: $417.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 430-4586 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-ZX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:430-4586-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:430-4586-AX
Product Name:430-4586-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top