Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet (6.6ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System, Desktop Computer - 6.56 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector - Black

$9
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
13625 in stock

Part #: 42522

Price: $15.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.33 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered parts on the Thursday and they showed up at my door on the Friday. Part functioned exactly as advertised and the price was one of the lowest on the net. Cant ask for any better!
-DennisMorosin

The Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet is the perfect solution for connecting multimedia source devices in home theater, desktop or commercial audio video applications requiring high speed HDMI features. The CL2 rated cable jacket is designed to meet the requirements for in-wall installations. The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single Ethernet connection. This cable can be utilized with network switch stacking. Experience the latest HDMI features including:

  • 4K@50/60, (2160p), which is 4 times the clarity of 1080p/60 video resolution
  • 3D video, Deep Color and x.v. Color™
  • Dolby® True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio and up to 32 audio channels for a multi-dimensional immersive audio experience
  • Up to 1536kHz audio sample frequency for the highest audio fidelity
  • Simultaneous delivery of dual video streams to multiple users on the same screen
  • Simultaneous delivery of multi-stream audio to multiple users (up to 4)
  • Support for the wide angle theatrical 21:9 video aspect ratio
  • Dynamic synchronization of video and audio streams
  • CEC extensions for control of consumer electronics devices through a single control point
This fully-functional, high bandwidth cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Note: Both the source device and display must support a HDMI feature in order to pass that feature through this cable. To utilize HDMI stacking for network equipment all attached equipment must use the same firmware.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:42522
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:2m Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet (6.6ft)
Packing:Poly Bag
Product Type:A/V Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:HDMI
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video
Connector on Second End:1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video
Connector Plating:Gold
Conductor:Copper
Jacket Type:CL2
Device Supported:Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System, Desktop Computer
American Wire Gauge:28 AWG
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):151.5 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

2
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial for Monitor, Gaming Console - 6 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$246.59

$109.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$64.38

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$67.46

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$82.19

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Aqua
$27.39

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 161
$19.17

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 73%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 177
C2G -75ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 75ft - White
$78.95

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 61%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 191
$50.68

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 237
$27.39

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $99
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
$216.45

$116.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 6m - Orange
$43.83

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$56.16

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - White
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Or...
$31.50

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $71
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 25ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable - HDMI - 25 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$219.19

$147.99

Details

Ships Today




Top