Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 1.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable - DVI/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 4.92 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black

$5
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
273 in stock

Part #: 42515

Price: $13.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery
-floydz75

The C2G HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable is perfect for source to display connectivity for desktop or home theater applications requiring connectivity between HDMI and DVI-D devices. This cable connects an HDMI source device to a DVI-D display or a DVI-D source device to an HDMI display. This fully-functional, high bandwidth cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:42515
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:1.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
Packing:Bagged
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DVI/HDMI
Cable Length:4.9 ft
Connector on First End:1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video
Connector on Second End:1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video
Connector Plating:Gold
Conductor:Tinned Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Audio/Video Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Tinned Copper - Drain Wire, Aluminum - Shielding, Aluminum/Magnesium - Shielding, High-density Polyethylene (HDPE) - Insulation, Foam Polyethlene (FPE) - Insulation
Weight (Approximate):93.4 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$95.36

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
$65.39

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet (1.6ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x HDMI (Micro Type D) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$17.70

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$18.88

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.05

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $88
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange
$136.24

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Gray
$36.77

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 72%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$81.74

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $33
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 40184 Audio/Composite Video Cable - Composite - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio...
$129.10

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $64
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$111.22

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.29

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - 10ft - 4k HDMI Connectivity for Audio/Video Device, Projector, TV - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video ...
$27.24

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$57.21

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Blue
$108.99

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
$12.25

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.25

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Orange
$16.34

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $111
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$313.36

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$79.01

$40.99

Details

Ships Today




Top