Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP 4-Pack for IBM - 41Y8596 - 1 x Fiber Channel

$99
(41Y8596-AX) Axiom  4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP 4-Pack for IBM - 41Y8596 - 1 x Fiber Channel
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: 41Y8596-AX

Price: $324.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.22 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

Axiom 4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP 4-Pack for IBM - 41Y8596 - 1 x Fiber Channel

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:41Y8596-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:41Y8596-AX
Product Name:41Y8596-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Packaged Quantity:4
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):67.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top