Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 25ft Pro Series DVI-D Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable - DVI - 25 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - Shielding - Black

$84
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 41201

Price: $153.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2.44 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great prices and incredibly fast shipping. I would definitely order again!
-jennacane

Strict building code requirements for cabling in plenum spaces have created installation challenges in settings such as schools, hospitals and other commercial buildings. Previous solutions were limited to "over Cat5/6" products, which added to both the complexity and the reliability of the installation due to the need for power and signal conversion. Cables To Go has expanded its connectivity portfolio to include a line of commercial grade plenum cables that are ideal for routing audio/video cables through plenum space above dropped ceilings or under raised floors.

The new Pro Series commercial grade plenum cables offer true digital performance while meeting the highest standards in fire resistance. Available for HDMI, DVI and DVI+3.5mm audio signals, these cables can meet the demands of virtually any commercial installation.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:41201
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Series:Pro
Product Model:41201
Product Name:Pro 41201 DVI Cable
Product Type:Video Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DVI
Cable Length:25 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 24-pin DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video
Connector on Second End:1 x 24-pin DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video
Connector Plating:Gold
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):1.02 kg
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • CL2
  • CMP
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$61.52

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two 3.5mm Stereo Female Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Female Stereo - 6ft - Black
$15.03

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $69
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 25ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable - HDMI - 25 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$218.79

$149.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$23.23

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 7m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$410.24

$295.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $3,381
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$3,537.04

$155.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Orange
$11.61

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 0.5m Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet (1.6ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$16.40

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Gray
$60.16

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.20

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$31.44

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$73.83

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Red
$15.71

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 75ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 75 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$62.89

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -20ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Aqua
$38.28

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$232.46

$152.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 8m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$56.05

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 6ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 6 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$27.32

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -7ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 7ft - Blue
$13.11

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$27.34

$14.99

Details

Ships Today



Top