Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for IBM - 40K5598 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

$219
(40K5598-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for IBM - 40K5598 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: 40K5598-AX

Price: $713.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Love that the site has product quantities. Order received the next day. Quick, fast, and easy, just the way e-commerce should be.
-Eveall

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for IBM - 40K5598 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:40K5598-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:40K5598-AX
Product Name:40K5598-AX XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.71" (18 mm)
Width:1.42" (36 mm)
Depth:4.76" (121 mm)
Weight (Approximate):234.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top