LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$565
(40G-QSFP-SR4-AO) AddOn  Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 40G-QSFP-SR4-AO

Price: $974.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.
-SaltFleetCedarWorks

Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All our QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

    General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:40G-QSFP-SR4-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Name:QSFP+ Module
    Product Type:QSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:40GBase-SR4
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
    Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
    Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS
    Country of Origin:United States

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top