Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1085
(40G-QSFP-LR4-AO) AddOn  Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AO

Price: $1,915.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM). An Brocade® QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade® compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:40G-QSFP-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.53" (13.46 mm)
Width:0.74" (18.80 mm)
Depth:2.80" (71.12 mm)
Weight (Approximate):108.9 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
AddOn ICX Series Switches:
  • ICX6650-32-ADV
  • ICX6650-32-E-ADV
  • ICX6650-48-E-ADV
  • ICX6650-56-E-ADV
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $649
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8R25A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,554.18

$904.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $132
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Solarflare SFM10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$385.87

$253.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $116
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$278.68

$162.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.46

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $39
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$117.90

$78.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $428
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,009.07

$580.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $119
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$289.40

$169.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $119
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$289.40

$169.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible X2 to SFP+ Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$295.13

$168.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $309
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$739.58

$430.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $299
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$718.14

$418.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $1,594
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell 407-BBOV Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,152.50

$1,558.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $312
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$750.30

$437.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $353
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$846.76

$493.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $263
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$632.39

$368.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $1,440
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,385.28

$1,944.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.47

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $106
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$257.24

$150.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn D-Link DEM-211 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$65.10

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn ZTE SFP-FX/OC3-M2K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$65.10

$42.99

Details

Ships Today




Top