Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 40G-QSFP-SR4 - For Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s

$417
(40G-QSFP-SR4-AX) Axiom  40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 40G-QSFP-SR4 - For Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX

Price: $1,200.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.
-garmanno

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 40G-QSFP-SR4 - For Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:40G-QSFP-SR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:40G-QSFP-SR4-AX
Product Name:40G-QSFP-SR4-AX QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBASE-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (13.5 mm)
Width:0.7" (18.4 mm)
Depth:2.9" (72.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top