LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 40G-QSFP-LR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

$1354
(40G-QSFP-LR4-AX) Axiom  40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 40G-QSFP-LR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX

Price: $3,983.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX (100% Brocade Compatible)
Data-rate: 40GBASE-LR4
Form-factor: QSFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 72.4mm x 18.4mm x 13.5mm
Weight: 0.22 lb

Compliant Standards
QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ba

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:40G-QSFP-LR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:40G-QSFP-LR4-AX
Product Name:40G-QSFP-LR4-AX QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBASE-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBASE-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (13.5 mm)
Width:0.7" (18.4 mm)
Depth:2.9" (72.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top