Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$27
(407-BBOR-AO) AddOn  Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
15 in stock

Part #: 407-BBOR-AO

Price: $52.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$56.15
$55.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We have been using PC-Canada for over 4 years to help our clients find the right equipment at the right price. Fast shipping and a broad range of products makes them the go-to company for our purchasing.
-tech360

This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:407-BBOR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft (550000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Complaint
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$57.09

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$308.29

$181.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$308.29

$181.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $1,539
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,620.51

$2,081.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$91.34

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $457
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,079.19

$621.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$102.76

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $226
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$548.07

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $146
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$348.13

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$95.91

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $457
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,079.19

$621.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $220
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$522.19

$301.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $186
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$440.96

$254.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$464.17

$267.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$274.03

$161.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $987
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$2,374.95

$1,387.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$274.03

$161.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $290
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$684.65

$394.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $369
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$890.61

$521.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $290
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Accedian 7SN-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$684.65

$394.99

Details

Ships Today




Top