LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Dell SFP Optical Transceiver 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s

$105
(407-BBOR) Dell  SFP Optical Transceiver 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: 407-BBOR

Price: $253.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

General Information
Manufacturer:Dell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:407-BBOR
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:Dell
Product Name:SFP Optical Transceiver 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft (550000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:3.3" (85 mm)
Width:52.8" (1340 mm)
Depth:18.5 ft (5650 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Complaint
Dell Networking N-Series Switches:
  • N4000
  • N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F
  • N2024
  • N2024P
  • N2048
  • N2048P
  • N3024
  • N3024F
  • N3024P
  • N3048
  • N3048P
Dell PowerConnect Switches:
  • 2848
  • 5524
  • 5524P
  • 5548
  • 5548p
  • 6224
  • 6224F
  • 6224P
  • 6248
  • 6248P
  • 7024
  • 7024F
  • 7024P
  • 7048
  • 7048P
  • 7048R
  • 8100







Customers also viewed More...


Top