LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s"

$178
(407-BBON-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
8 in stock

Part #: 407-BBON-AX

Price: $520.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered PC memory on Thursday and had it in my hands on Friday. Received all expected email confirmations. I would recommend.
-vladmalik

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:407-BBON-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:407-BBON-AX
Product Name:407-BBON-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top