Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 407-10930 Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$37
(407-10930-AO) AddOn  Dell 407-10930 Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 407-10930-AO

Price: $69.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

This Dell 407-10930 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:407-10930-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported:6561.7 ft (2000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Complaint
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top