Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 40184 Audio/Composite Video Cable - Composite - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Black

$33
(40184) C2G  40184 Audio/Composite Video Cable - Composite - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Black
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 40184

Price: $95.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 15.99 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

This all-in-one cable combines computer video, composite video, RCA and 3.5mm stereo audio as an economic alternative that saves installation time. The HD15 connectors are low profile (1.25in total depth) which saves valuable space in the gang box, while the rounded shape (fits 1.25in inner diameter mounts) accommodates smaller projector mounts so that the cable can be easily hidden from view. The RCA and 3.5mm connectors are also low profile (1.5in total depth) and feature specific breakout lengths to fit your application. The cable is conveniently labeled to identify the 6in breakout for mounting in electrical boxes and the 20in breakout for the display or projector end.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:40184
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Model:40184
Product Name:40184 Audio/Composite Video Cable
Product Type:A/V Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Composite
Cable Length:75 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 15-pin HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio
Connector on Second End:1 x 15-pin HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):3.61 kg
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • CMG
  • FT4
  • CM
  • CL3
  • CL2
  • CMX
  • CL3X
  • CL2X
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
$13.69

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Blue
$57.53

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $92
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 23
C2G -125ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 125ft - White
$123.29

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 29
C2G 25ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable - White - for Audio Device, iPod - 25 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 2 x RCA Male Stereo Audio - White
$36.98

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
C2G 10 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 10ft - Black
$19.17

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
C2G 3ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Blue
$9.03

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$212.34

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.84

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange
$136.99

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.37

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.34

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.54

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.99

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 35 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$94.71

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 15ft - Green
$26.02

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.89

$4.99

Details

Ships Today




Top