Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 3m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (9.8ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector - Black

$12
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
7 in stock

Part #: 40164

Price: $25.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.36 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$30.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

The Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet is the perfect solution for connecting a mobile device to a display. The Velocity line of cables delivers a strong combination of performance and value, and is a high performance interconnect for smartphones, tablets and other HDMI equipped mobile devices. Enjoy high resolution digital video and true digital audio, delivered together in one convenient, compact connection. The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single Ethernet connection for accessing interactive online content or updating device firmware. Experience the latest HDMI features including:

  • 4K@50/60, (2160p), which is 4 times the clarity of 1080p/60 video resolution
  • 3D video, Deep Color and x.v. Color?
  • Dolby? True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio and up to 32 audio channels for a multi-dimensional immersive audio experience
  • Up to 1536kHz audio sample frequency for the highest audio fidelity
  • Simultaneous delivery of dual video streams to multiple users on the same screen
  • Simultaneous delivery of multi-stream audio to multiple users (up to 4)
  • Support for the wide angle theatrical 21:9 video aspect ratio
  • Dynamic synchronization of video and audio streams
  • CEC extensions for control of consumer electronics devices through a single control point
    High quality materials and construction ensure a lifetime of dependable performance. Fully-shielded conductors provide complete immunity to EMI/RFI interference, and 24-karat gold-plated connectors ensure superior signal transfer. This high-bandwidth cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty.

    Note: Both the source device and display must support a HDMI feature in order to pass that feature through this cable

  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:40164
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Line:Velocity
    Product Name:3m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (9.8ft)
    Product Type:A/V Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:HDMI
    Cable Length:9.8 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video
    Connector on Second End:1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video
    Connector Plating:Gold
    Conductor:Copper
    Device Supported:Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Black
    Weight (Approximate):164.2 g
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin:China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE $92
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
    $129.42

    $36.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 67%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Purple
    $74.92

    $24.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE 66%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Pink
    $38.14

    $12.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 69%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Pink
    $74.92

    $22.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 68%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
    $99.45

    $31.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 62%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -15ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Purple
    $15.66

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 54%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $39.12

    $17.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $135
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
    $245.24

    $109.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $98
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
    $215.26

    $116.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 63%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -6ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - White
    $13.61

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $67.46

    $32.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 59%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Red
    $12.25

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $23.15

    $16.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 43%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
    $31.32

    $17.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 54%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - White
    $12.93

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $413
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $762.99

    $349.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 47%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
    $14.97

    $7.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 49%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Orange
    $40.86

    $20.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE 39%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -2m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
    $81.74

    $49.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 47%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Orange
    $49.04

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top