LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04524AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$37
(3HE04524AA-AO) AddOn  Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04524AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 3HE04524AA-AO

Price: $69.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04524AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:3HE04524AA-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top