Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Alcatel (Upstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - 1 Gbit/s

$91
(3HE00868CA-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-BX-U SFP Alcatel (Upstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - 1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
14 in stock

Part #: 3HE00868CA-AX

Price: $271.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$300.41
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

Axiom bi-directional SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:3HE00868CA-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:3HE00868CA-AX
Product Name:1000BASE-BX-U SFP Alcatel (Upstream)
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX-U
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Sun - 370-5211 - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s
$89.05

$68.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $31
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$124.67

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $208
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
$822.00

$613.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
$93.16

$70.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10
$202.76

$151.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8
$183.58

$137.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $503
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking Network - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 16 Gbit/s
$1,985.13

$1,481.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10
$167.14

$125.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $230
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber Multi-mode40
$912.42

$681.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $1,178
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40
$4,637.45

$3,458.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $59
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$238.38

$178.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $223
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG709A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$885.02

$661.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $811
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4
$3,194.84

$2,383.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $32
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-SPTX - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Copper - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s
$134.26

$101.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $798
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4
$3,142.78

$2,344.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $312
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN - Twisted Pair - Category 610 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T
$1,233.00

$920.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $727
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-LM4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LM4
$2,866.04

$2,138.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $399
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Mellanox - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$1,578.24

$1,178.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $2,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ for Cisco - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4
$11,168.24

$8,328.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $98
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for NetAPP - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8 Gbit/s
$390.45

$291.99

Details

Ships Today




Top