LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for 3Com - 3CXENPAK96 - 10 Gbit/s

$601
(3CXENPAK96-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for 3Com - 3CXENPAK96 - 10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 3CXENPAK96-AX

Price: $1,933.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for 3Com - 3CXENPAK96 - 10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:3CXENPAK96-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:3CXENPAK96-AX
Product Name:3CXENPAK96-AX XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBASE-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-ER
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.7" (18 mm)
Width:1.4" (36 mm)
Depth:4.8" (121 mm)
Weight (Approximate):234.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top