Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(3CXENPAK91-AO) AddOn  HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 3CXENPAK91-AO

Price: $921.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.9 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.

This HP 3CXENPAK91 compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:3CXENPAK91-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:3CXENPAK91-AO
Product Name:10GBASE XENPAK Transceiver
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LX4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LX4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5" (11.7 mm)
Width:1.4" (36.1 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.9 mm)
  • MSA Compliant
HP Networking Products:
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 12-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 24-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G 48-Port
  • 4200G Switch Series - 4200G PWR 24-Port
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...