Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for 3Com - 3CSFP97 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

$58
(3CSFP97-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for 3Com - 3CSFP97 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
27 in stock

Part #: 3CSFP97-AX

Price: $192.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$220.99
$217.26
$212.83
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.
-mpiprint

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for 3Com - 3CSFP97 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:3CSFP97-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:3CSFP97-AX
Product Name:3CSFP97-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $1,124
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40
$4,426.47

$3,301.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $1,320
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4
$5,195.04

$3,874.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $1,405
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-PLR4 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4
$5,532.06

$4,126.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $462
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$1,823.47

$1,360.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $401
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4
$1,580.98

$1,179.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $1,516
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-PLRL4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLRL4
$5,964.98

$4,448.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $223
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG709A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$885.02

$661.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $31
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 0231A563 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s
$137.00

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $1,403
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for McAfee - IAC-QSFPLR-FOTA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$5,522.47

$4,118.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $453
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for McAfee - IAC-QSFP-FOTA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$1,789.22

$1,335.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $197
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel - QSFP-40G-SR4-ALC - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$783.64

$586.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX
$335.65

$250.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $76
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX
$304.14

$227.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $1,579
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$6,217.06

$4,637.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R5AEZ - 1 x Fiber Channel4 Gbit/s
$117.82

$90.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $197
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-S - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40"
$783.64

$586.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $240
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel - QSFP-40G-SR - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40"
$952.15

$711.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $1,315
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG234A - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s
$5,532.06

$4,216.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $239
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG325B - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$948.04

$708.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10Gbs Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ for EMC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR iSCSI - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$269.89

$202.99

Details

Ships Today




Top