C2G MSA Standard Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, SFP-SX

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 39579

Price: $57.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.

This SFP transceiver module is designed to comply with the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) standard. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of, and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:39579
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:MSA Standard Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft (550000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...