Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G NETGEAR AGM731F compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 550m, AGM731F

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
26 in stock

Part #: 39575

Price: $60.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Netgear and the Netgear logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Netgear. This product is not certified or endorsed by Netgear.

  • Functionally identical to Netgear AGM731F
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 500 meters of cabling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:39575
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1640.4 ft (500000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...