LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G HP JD118B compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 550m, DOM, JD118B

$47
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 39560

Price: $66.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.
-Ki-ll

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD118B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

  • Functionally identical to HP JD118B
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39560
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft (550000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top