C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF,1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR, SFP , Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, EX-SFP-10GE-LR

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 39556

Price: $569.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.13 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:39556
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:SFP+ Module
    Product Type:SFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-Mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported:32808.4 ft (10000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...