Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, GLC-GE-100FX

$27
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
9 in stock

Part #: 39500

Price: $141.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-GE-100FX
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39500
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:100Base-FX
    Maximum Distance Supported:6561.68 ft (2000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top