Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF GBIC Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 SC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

$19
(39490) C2G  Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF GBIC Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 SC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 39490

Price: $66.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.
-garmanno

This Cisco WS-G5486 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco WS-G5486
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • SC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39490
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF GBIC Transceiver Module
    Product Type:GBIC
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 1000BASE-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-Mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000BASE-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported:32808.4 ft (10000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top