LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

$364
(39483) C2G  Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 39483

Price: $603.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39483
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-Mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported:32808.4 ft (10000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top