Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

$427
(39480) C2G  Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 39480

Price: $1,463.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We have been using PC-Canada for over 4 years to help our clients find the right equipment at the right price. Fast shipping and a broad range of products makes them the go-to company for our purchasing.
-tech360

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39480
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-Mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-ER
    Maximum Distance Supported:131233.60 ft (40000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant


    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE $48
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,10km, LC) - 5 Pack - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm,10km, GLC-LH-SM 5 PACK
    $342.49

    $293.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $275
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 10 Pack - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000BTX, SFP, RJ45, GLC-T 10 PACK"
    $904.19

    $628.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $19
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    C2G HP JD119B compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, JD119B
    $109.59

    $90.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $82
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR, SFP , Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, SFP-10G-LR
    $674.03

    $591.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $96
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G HP JD092B compatible 10GBase-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, SFP , Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, JD092B
    $441.13

    $344.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 15%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-T, SFP, RJ45, SFP-GE-T
    $91.78

    $77.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $61
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 7
    C2G Cisco GLC-ZX-SM compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm,80km, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-ZX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1550nm, 80km, GLC-ZX-SM
    $256.18

    $194.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $79
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 8
    C2G Cisco GLC-BX-U compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF,1310nmTX/1490nmRX, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-BX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF,1310nm, TX/1490nmRX, 10km, DOM, GLC-BX-U
    $349.34

    $269.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $31
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 9
    C2G -Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, GLC-GE-100FX"
    $176.72

    $145.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $79
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 9
    C2G Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF,1490nmTX/1310nmRX, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-BX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF,1490nm, TX/1310nmRX, 10km, DOM, GLC-BX-D
    $349.34

    $269.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top